NZ Sprint Champions

Name

Lou Donnelly

Lou Donnelly

Lou Donnelly

Lou Donnelly

Maurice Frost

Maurice Frost

Brett Stratton

Geoff Downs

Nic Jordan

Niklaus Kiser

Alex Geary

Michael Kiser

Thomas Boniface

Year

1973

1974

1974

1975

1993

1994

1995

1997

1999

2007

2009

2010

2014

Class

Open B

200cc Stock Appearing

Open B

Open B

125N/125S Gearbox

125N/125S Gearbox

125N/125S Gearbox

125N/125S Gearbox

Cadet Raket

KZ2

Senior 100cc Yamaha Light

Senior 100cc Yamaha Heavy

Cadet Raket


NZ Road Champions

Name

Maurice Frost

Maurice Frost

Maurice Frost

Lou Donnelly

Maurice Frost

Lou Donnelly

Maurice Frost

Logan Boyde

Logan Boyde

Nick Isaac

Logan Boyde

Logan Boyde

Year

1988

1988

1989

1990

1990

1991

1992

2016

2016

2016

2017

2017

Class

125cc

125cc

125cc

100cc Laydown

125cc

100cc Laydown

125cc

125cc Rotax max light

125cc Rotax Max light (GP)

National

KZ2

KZ2 (GP)


North Island Sprint Champions

Name

Scott McLaughlin

Niklaus Kiser

Lydia Dickinson

Hamish Scott

Michael Kiser

Niklaus Kiser

Matt Podjursky

Aaron de Ridder

Aaron de Ridder

Brad Still 

Year

2002

2003

2005

2005

2006

2007

2010

2011

2013

2015

Class

Cadet Raket

Senior 100cc Yamaha Light

Senior 100cc Yamaha Light

Yamaha / Rotax

Senior 100cc Yamaha Light

KZ2

Cadet Raket

Senior 100cc Yamaha Heavy

Senior 100cc Yamaha Heavy

Senior 100cc Yamaha Light 


North Island Road Champions

Name

Maurice Frost

Lou Donnelly

Lou Donnelly

Lou Donnelly

Lou Donnelly

Maurice Frost

Lou Donnelly

Lou Donnelly

Lou Donnelly

Maurice Frost

Year

1989

1989

1989

1991

1991

1992

1995

1995

1996

2007

Class

125cc

100cc Laydown

100cc

100cc Laydown

100cc

125cc

100cc Laydown

100cc

100cc Laydown

Rotax Max heavy


NZ Schools Champions

Name

Hamish Scott

Mitchell Baker

Thomas Boniface

Thomas Boniface

Year

2007

2009

2013

2016

Class

Rotax Max heavy

Senior 100cc Yamaha Light

Cadet Raket

Vortex Mini ROK


CIK Trophy of NZ

Name

Alex Geary

Aaron Marr

Matt Podjursky

Thomas Boniface

Year

2010

2011

2012

2013

Class

Senior 100cc Yamaha Light

KF3

Junior 100cc Yamaha

Cadet Raket 


Dirt Champions

Name

Lou Donnelly

Hamish Scott

Year

1969

2007 

Class

200cc Standard (NI)

Rotax Max Heavy (NZ)


   

 

Upcoming Events

 

*******

 

TODD ENERGY RACEWAY  

 

*******

 

CLUB CHAMPS ON 26 NOV

ANTI CLOCKWISE DIRECTION

 

GATES OPEN AT 8:00am 

 

*******

 

Click HERE for

 Club Day

Schedule 

 

NOTICE:

The track will be closed to members on the 3rd of December for rider training.