Honours Board

NZ Sprint Champions

1973 - Lou Donnelly (Open B)

1974 - Lou Donnelly (200cc Stock Appearing)

1974 - Lou Donnelly (Open B)

1975 - Lou Donnelly (Open B)

1993 - Maurice Frost (125N/125S Gearbox)

1994 - Maurice Frost (125N/125S Gearbox)

1995 - Brett Stratton (125N/125S Gearbox)

1997 - Geoff Downs (125N/125S Gearbox)

1999 - Nic Jordan (Cadet Raket)

2007 - Niklaus Kiser (KZ2)

2009 - Alex Geary (Senior 100cc Yamaha Light)

2010 - Michael Kiser (Senior 100cc Yamaha Heavy)

2014 - Thomas Boniface (Cadet Raket)


NZ Superkart Champions

1988 - Maurice Frost (125cc)

1988 - Maurice Frost (125cc)

1989 - Maurice Frost (125cc)

1990 - Lou Donnelly (100cc Laydown)

1990 - Maurice Frost (125cc)

1991 - Lou Donnelly (100cc Laydown)

1992 - Maurice Frost (125cc)

2016 - Logan Boyde (125cc Rotax Max Light)

2016 - Logan Boyde (125cc Rotax Max Light GP)

2016 - Nick Isaac (National)

2017 - Logan Boyde (KZ2)

2017 - Logan Boyde (KZ2 GP)

2018 - Nick Isaac (KZ2)

2018 - Nick Isaac (KZ2 GP)

2019 - Nick Isaac (KZ2)

2019 - Nick Isaac (KZ2 GP)

North Island Sprint Champions

2002 - Scott McLaughlin (Cadet Raket)

2003 - Niklaus Kiser (Senior 100cc Yamaha Light)

2005 - Lydia Dickinson (Senior 100cc Yamaha Light)

2005 - Hamish Scott (Yamaha/Rotax)

2006 - Michael Kiser (Senior 100cc Yamaha Light)

2007 - Niklaus Kiser (KZ2)

2010 - Matt Podjursky (Cadet Raket)

2011 - Aaron de Ridder (Senior 100cc Yamaha Heavy)

2013 -  Aaron de Ridder (Senior 100cc Yamaha Heavy)

2015 - Brad Still (Senior 100cc Yamaha Light)

North Island Superkart Champions

1989 - Maurice Frost (125cc)

1989 - Lou Donnelly (100cc Laydown)

1989 - Lou Donnelly (100cc)

1991 - Lou Donnelly (100cc Laydown)

1991 - Lou Donnelly (100cc)

1992 - Maurice Frost (125cc)

1995 - Lou Donnelly (100cc)

1995 - Lou Donnelly (100cc Laydown)

1996 - Lou Donnelly (100cc Laydown)

2007 - Maurice Frost (Rotax Max Heavy)

NZ Schools Champions

2007 - Hamish Scott (Rotax Max Heavy)

2009 - Mitchell Baker (Senior 100cc Yamaha Light)

2013 - Thomas Boniface (Cadet Raket)

2016 - Thomas Boniface (Vortex Mini ROK)

CIK Trophy of NZ

2010 - Alex Geary (Senior 100cc Yamaha Light)

2011 - Aaron Marr (KF3)

2012 - Matt Podjursky (Junior 100cc Yamaha)

2013 - Thomas Boniface (Cadet Raket)

Dirt Champions

1969 - Lou Donnelly (200cc Standard NI)

2007 - Hamish Scott (Rotax Max Heavy (NZ)